Adam Towler Memorial

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By High Plains Herriers


5 kilometer Men: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-90 91-99
5 kilometer Women: 0- 5 6-10 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-90
10 kilometer Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10 kilometer Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49

5 kilometer

Top

Female 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melody Sternberg Laramie WY 5 2 40   52:33.0 10:31/K
2 Brittany Sternberg Laramie WY 4 2 41 0:00.5 52:33.6 10:31/K
DNF Carlee Larson Riverton WY 48 5    
Top

Male 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Larson San Antonio TX 129 2 25   36:05.0 7:13/K
2 Samuel Sternberg Laramie WY 3 2 32 16:26.9 52:31.9 10:30/K
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Lyford Laramie WY 54 10 28   37:34.3 7:31/K
2 Anabel Coca Laramie WY 57 10 29 0:25.7 38:00.1 7:36/K
3 Molly Demello Laramie WY 51 10 35 10:49.3 48:23.6 9:41/K
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mateusz Sadowski Laramie WY 58 10 28   37:09.2 7:26/K
2 Antoni Sadowski Laramie WY 59 7 35 25:48.6 1:02:57.8 12:35/K
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Demello Laramie WY 77 13 34   48:23.0 9:41/K
2 Adelaide Steinke Laramie WY 53 11 36 0:37.8 49:00.9 9:48/K
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Miles Stump Laramie WY 19 13 5   22:17.1 4:27/K
2 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 55 12 11 3:44.2 26:01.4 5:12/K
3 Almountassir Balhasan Laramie WY 17 12 20 9:22.8 31:40.0 6:20/K
4 Maciej Sadowski Laramie WY 60 12 26 14:33.4 36:50.5 7:22/K
5 Duncan May Laramie WY 56 12 27 14:40.0 36:57.2 7:23/K
6 Brody Demello Laramie WY 52 11 31 30:14.3 52:31.5 10:30/K
7 Mitchell Gray Laramie WY 50 11 34 30:21.0 52:38.2 10:32/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Robbins-Lilley Laramie WY 98 25 2   21:20.1 4:16/K
2 Erin Kyle Laramie WY 99 25 3 0:06.4 21:26.6 4:17/K
3 Kali McCrackin Laramie WY 121 23 4 1:28.5 22:48.7 4:34/K
4 Maria Vasquez Laramie WY 109 23 9 6:08.7 27:28.9 5:30/K
5 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 7 22 14 8:50.0 30:10.2 6:02/K
6 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 8 20 18 10:53.2 32:13.4 6:27/K
7 Allison Kuhn Laramie WY 105 25 21 14:20.9 35:41.1 7:08/K
8 Nicole Greff Riverton WY 45 29 22 14:33.6 35:53.8 7:11/K
9 Becky Westfall Laramie WY 86 25 25 14:59.8 36:20.0 7:16/K
10 Leslie Lund Laramie WY 85 21 26 15:07.7 36:27.9 7:17/K
DNF Maria Treese Riverton WY 118 22    
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schmidt Laramie WY 73 23 1   16:57.0 3:23/K
2 Allen Morris Laramie WY 123 24 2 2:16.0 19:13.0 3:51/K
3 David Singleton Laramie WY 84 28 3 2:48.5 19:45.5 3:57/K
4 Dan Stinson Chillicothe IL 63 25 4 4:01.5 20:58.5 4:12/K
5 Steve Lynn Laramie WY 108 25 7 8:30.3 25:27.3 5:05/K
6 Steven Trowbridge Laramie WY 93 27 8 8:32.0 25:29.0 5:06/K
7 John Greff Laramie WY 47 27 10 8:37.0 25:34.0 5:07/K
8 Jake Ames Laramie WY 110 26 14 10:46.5 27:43.5 5:33/K
9 Levi Treese Riverton WY 117 24 16 11:56.4 28:53.4 5:47/K
10 Adam Spinks Laramie WY 125 28 19 12:39.8 29:36.8 5:55/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Mellizo Laramie WY 112 35 6   23:40.5 4:44/K
2 Kitty Smith Laramie WY 97 32 8 3:46.9 27:27.4 5:29/K
3 Erin Rumsey Laramie WY 35 35 15 6:43.0 30:23.5 6:05/K
4 Amy Larson Riverton WY 46 33 23 12:16.5 35:57.0 7:11/K
5 Krsiten Patton Gales Ferry CT 74 32 33 21:43.8 45:24.4 9:05/K
6 Karin Sternberg Laramie WY 2 36 39 28:51.9 52:32.4 10:30/K
7 Shari Demello Laramie WY 76 39 45 39:18.2 1:02:58.8 12:36/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Blandin Laramie WY 80 37 17   29:06.1 5:49/K
2 Shane True Casper WY 120 34 23 5:32.3 34:38.4 6:56/K
3 Shunde Yin Laramie WY 24 36 29 8:21.9 37:28.1 7:30/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christy Rubin Cheyenne WY 62 40 1   21:10.9 4:14/K
2 Rosa Kougl Arvada CO 71 44 5 1:52.0 23:03.0 4:37/K
3 Carol Mead Cheyenne WY 20 47 7 4:02.0 25:13.0 5:03/K
4 Susan Brown Laramie WY 95 49 10 6:51.7 28:02.6 5:36/K
5 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 12 42 11 7:19.2 28:30.2 5:42/K
6 Heather Warren Laramie WY 9 48 12 8:21.7 29:32.7 5:54/K
7 Cindy Loose Saratoga WY 91 46 13 8:23.5 29:34.5 5:55/K
8 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 6 44 16 9:33.8 30:44.8 6:09/K
9 Chrisine Gray Laramie WY 49 44 17 10:02.0 31:13.0 6:15/K
10 Avis Garcia Laramie WY 87 47 19 11:41.2 32:52.2 6:34/K
11 Amy Weaver Laramie WY 18 42 24 15:01.2 36:12.2 7:14/K
12 Karen Pilgrim Laramie WY 11 47 27 15:27.5 36:38.5 7:20/K
13 Catherine Bagely Laramie WY 15 49 38 29:56.8 51:07.7 10:13/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ron Demello Laramie WY 78 42 21   33:42.7 6:44/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sheena Xie Laramie WY 107 51 20   35:34.4 7:07/K
2 Gaylene Feldbush Laramie WY 113 51 30 2:41.7 38:16.1 7:39/K
3 Deb Dawson Laramie WY 10 55 32 8:07.6 43:42.1 8:44/K
4 Shelley Leonard Laramie WY 22 55 42 18:58.5 54:32.9 10:54/K
5 Susan Hanna Laramie WY 42 57 44 19:09.1 54:43.5 10:57/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Bagely Laramie WY 14 51 9   25:32.1 5:06/K
2 Jesse Tachiquin-Kyles Laramie WY 104 54 12 0:31.5 26:03.7 5:13/K
3 John Davis Laramie WY 72 57 13 1:58.8 27:31.0 5:30/K
4 Mark Zieres Laramie WY 16 56 22 8:38.0 34:10.2 6:50/K
5 Wo Shaochang Laramie WY 106 53 24 10:04.9 35:37.0 7:07/K
DNF Tom Brown Laramie WY 96 53    
Top

Female 60 to 90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lupe Frias Laramie WY 13 81 31   40:54.6 8:11/K
2 Sara Ettema Laramie WY 131 60 37 10:09.8 51:04.5 10:13/K
3 Mary Foianini Laramie WY 127 64 43 13:40.6 54:35.3 10:55/K
DNF Carol Holland Cheyenne WY 21 69    
DNF Leann Greff Riverton WY 44 60    
Top

Male 60 to 90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Watson Laramie WY 92 75 15   27:46.0 5:33/K
2 Rob Ettema Laramie WY 130 60 18 1:38.2 29:24.2 5:53/K
3 Denny Dunham Laramie WY 94 64 30 11:55.3 39:41.3 7:56/K
4 Bob Sternberg Laramie WY 1 63 33 24:49.2 52:35.2 10:31/K
DNF Mike Greff Riverton WY 43 64    
Top

Male 91 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Spooner Laramie WY 23 99 6   25:20.9 5:04/K
 

10 kilometer

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angel Adams Laramie WY 102 19 1   43:15.4 4:20/K
2 Emily Faber Rozet WY 88 19 5 7:08.5 50:23.9 5:02/K
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Adams Laramie WY 89 19 4   39:28.7 3:57/K
2 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 41 15 7 3:22.2 42:50.9 4:17/K
3 Wyatt Johnson Laramie WY 122 12 21 38:31.2 1:18:00.0 7:48/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelsi May Laramie WY 68 22 3   44:08.2 4:25/K
2 Anne Schriner Laramie WY 34 29 4 4:55.1 49:03.3 4:54/K
3 Erin Maloney Laramie WY 79 26 6 7:14.3 51:22.5 5:08/K
4 Larissa Edwarda Laramie WY 66 23 10 9:27.9 53:36.1 5:22/K
5 Kelly Bergeron Laramie Wy 82072 WY 29 26 11 12:21.3 56:29.5 5:39/K
6 Paige Courtney Laramie WY 126 26 12 12:45.7 56:53.9 5:41/K
7 Jamie Marchetti Laramie WY 28 22 13 13:00.1 57:08.3 5:43/K
8 Jennifer Nelson Laramie WY 116 26 19 16:59.5 1:01:07.7 6:07/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Erik Boss Laramie WY 103 20 1   35:17.5 3:32/K
2 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 67 25 2 1:03.8 36:21.3 3:38/K
3 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 128 29 3 1:31.7 36:49.3 3:41/K
4 Joe Schidtz Laramie WY 30 28 9 7:51.9 43:09.5 4:19/K
5 Jeffrey Ajax Laramie WY 64 20 12 11:14.9 46:32.5 4:39/K
6 Aaron Loucks Laramie WY 69 22 13 11:58.6 47:16.1 4:44/K
7 Chima Olugu Laramie WY 65 29 16 13:43.5 49:01.1 4:54/K
8 Seth Nelson Laramie WY 115 28 18 17:20.8 52:38.3 5:16/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 101 36 2   43:43.7 4:22/K
2 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 111 38 7 7:55.5 51:39.3 5:10/K
3 Jana Heisler-White Laramie WY 100 37 8 8:12.2 51:56.0 5:12/K
4 Sarah Towler Colorado Springs CO 32 32 14 13:48.5 57:32.3 5:45/K
5 Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY 40 34 16 15:01.7 58:45.4 5:53/K
6 Laura Meyer 27 35 17 15:51.8 59:35.6 5:58/K
7 Beth Woodhouse Laramie WY 83 30 18 15:54.5 59:38.3 5:58/K
8 Joann True Casper WY 119 39 21 24:22.4 1:08:06.2 6:49/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Levi Van Kirk Cheyenne WY 36 35 10   43:14.6 4:19/K
DNF Derrek William Laramie WY 75 31    
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 61 41 9   52:47.0 5:17/K
2 Irene Johnson Laramie WY 33 47 15 5:33.1 58:20.1 5:50/K
3 Liz Tromburg Laramie WY 81 43 20 10:35.2 1:03:22.3 6:20/K
4 Rose Johnson Laramie WY 124 46 22 25:12.9 1:18:00.0 7:48/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 39 41 5   39:40.9 3:58/K
2 Steve Loose Saratoga WY 90 47 6 0:17.0 39:57.9 4:00/K
3 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 25 49 15 8:38.1 48:19.0 4:50/K
4 Dan Tromburg Laramie WY 82 43 20 28:26.1 1:08:07.0 6:49/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 70 51 8   43:01.8 4:18/K
2 Ed Van Kirk Laramie WY 37 57 11 1:06.3 44:08.2 4:25/K
3 Ron Birks Glendale AZ 38 53 14 4:24.0 47:25.9 4:45/K
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Towler Laramie WY 26 61 17   52:14.5 5:13/K
2 Ned Feldbush Laramie WY 114 62 19 8:12.4 1:00:26.9 6:03/K
DNF Terry Mink Laramie WY 31 63    

*Overall place within gender.

Go to Home page