Adam Towler Memorial

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Results By High Plains Herriers

5 kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schmidt Laramie WY 73 23 M 1/10 20-29   16:57.0 3:23/K
2 Allen Morris Laramie WY 123 24 M 2/10 20-29 2:16.0 19:13.0 3:51/K
3 David Singleton Laramie WY 84 28 M 3/10 20-29 2:48.5 19:45.5 3:57/K
4 Dan Stinson Chillicothe IL 63 25 M 4/10 20-29 4:01.5 20:58.5 4:12/K
5 Christy Rubin Cheyenne WY 62 40 F 1/13 40-49   21:10.9 4:14/K
6 Amanda Robbins-Lilley Laramie WY 98 25 F 1/10 20-29 0:09.2 21:20.1 4:16/K
7 Erin Kyle Laramie WY 99 25 F 2/10 20-29 0:15.6 21:26.6 4:17/K
8 Miles Stump Laramie WY 19 13 M 1/7 11-14 5:20.1 22:17.1 4:27/K
9 Kali McCrackin Laramie WY 121 23 F 3/10 20-29 1:37.7 22:48.7 4:34/K
10 Rosa Kougl Arvada CO 71 44 F 2/13 40-49 1:52.0 23:03.0 4:37/K
11 Jennifer Mellizo Laramie WY 112 35 F 1/7 30-39 2:29.5 23:40.5 4:44/K
12 Carol Mead Cheyenne WY 20 47 F 3/13 40-49 4:02.0 25:13.0 5:03/K
13 Chris Spooner Laramie WY 23 99 M 1/1 91-99 8:23.9 25:20.9 5:04/K
14 Steve Lynn Laramie WY 108 25 M 5/10 20-29 8:30.3 25:27.3 5:05/K
15 Steven Trowbridge Laramie WY 93 27 M 6/10 20-29 8:32.0 25:29.0 5:06/K
16 David Bagely Laramie WY 14 51 M 1/5 50-59 8:35.1 25:32.1 5:06/K
17 John Greff Laramie WY 47 27 M 7/10 20-29 8:37.0 25:34.0 5:07/K
18 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 55 12 M 2/7 11-14 9:04.4 26:01.4 5:12/K
19 Jesse Tachiquin-Kyles Laramie WY 104 54 M 2/5 50-59 9:06.7 26:03.7 5:13/K
20 Kitty Smith Laramie WY 97 32 F 2/7 30-39 6:16.5 27:27.4 5:29/K
21 Maria Vasquez Laramie WY 109 23 F 4/10 20-29 6:17.9 27:28.9 5:30/K
22 John Davis Laramie WY 72 57 M 3/5 50-59 10:34.0 27:31.0 5:30/K
23 Jake Ames Laramie WY 110 26 M 8/10 20-29 10:46.5 27:43.5 5:33/K
24 Daniel Watson Laramie WY 92 75 M 1/4 60-90 10:49.0 27:46.0 5:33/K
25 Susan Brown Laramie WY 95 49 F 4/13 40-49 6:51.7 28:02.6 5:36/K
26 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 12 42 F 5/13 40-49 7:19.2 28:30.2 5:42/K
27 Levi Treese Riverton WY 117 24 M 9/10 20-29 11:56.4 28:53.4 5:47/K
28 Scott Blandin Laramie WY 80 37 M 1/3 30-39 12:09.1 29:06.1 5:49/K
29 Rob Ettema Laramie WY 130 60 M 2/4 60-90 12:27.2 29:24.2 5:53/K
30 Heather Warren Laramie WY 9 48 F 6/13 40-49 8:21.7 29:32.7 5:54/K
31 Cindy Loose Saratoga WY 91 46 F 7/13 40-49 8:23.5 29:34.5 5:55/K
32 Adam Spinks Laramie WY 125 28 M 10/10 20-29 12:39.8 29:36.8 5:55/K
33 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 7 22 F 5/10 20-29 8:59.2 30:10.2 6:02/K
34 Erin Rumsey Laramie WY 35 35 F 3/7 30-39 9:12.5 30:23.5 6:05/K
35 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 6 44 F 8/13 40-49 9:33.8 30:44.8 6:09/K
36 Chrisine Gray Laramie WY 49 44 F 9/13 40-49 10:02.0 31:13.0 6:15/K
37 Almountassir Balhasan Laramie WY 17 12 M 3/7 11-14 14:43.0 31:40.0 6:20/K
38 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 8 20 F 6/10 20-29 11:02.4 32:13.4 6:27/K
39 Avis Garcia Laramie WY 87 47 F 10/13 40-49 11:41.2 32:52.2 6:34/K
40 Ron Demello Laramie WY 78 42 M 1/1 40-49 16:45.7 33:42.7 6:44/K
41 Mark Zieres Laramie WY 16 56 M 4/5 50-59 17:13.2 34:10.2 6:50/K
42 Shane True Casper WY 120 34 M 2/3 30-39 17:41.4 34:38.4 6:56/K
43 Sheena Xie Laramie WY 107 51 F 1/5 50-59 14:23.4 35:34.4 7:07/K
44 Wo Shaochang Laramie WY 106 53 M 5/5 50-59 18:40.0 35:37.0 7:07/K
45 Allison Kuhn Laramie WY 105 25 F 7/10 20-29 14:30.1 35:41.1 7:08/K
46 Nicole Greff Riverton WY 45 29 F 8/10 20-29 14:42.8 35:53.8 7:11/K
47 Amy Larson Riverton WY 46 33 F 4/7 30-39 14:46.0 35:57.0 7:11/K
48 James Larson San Antonio TX 129 2 M 1/2 0- 5 19:08.0 36:05.0 7:13/K
49 Amy Weaver Laramie WY 18 42 F 11/13 40-49 15:01.2 36:12.2 7:14/K
50 Becky Westfall Laramie WY 86 25 F 9/10 20-29 15:09.0 36:20.0 7:16/K
51 Leslie Lund Laramie WY 85 21 F 10/10 20-29 15:16.9 36:27.9 7:17/K
52 Karen Pilgrim Laramie WY 11 47 F 12/13 40-49 15:27.5 36:38.5 7:20/K
53 Maciej Sadowski Laramie WY 60 12 M 4/7 11-14 19:53.5 36:50.5 7:22/K
54 Duncan May Laramie WY 56 12 M 5/7 11-14 20:00.2 36:57.2 7:23/K
55 Mateusz Sadowski Laramie WY 58 10 M 1/2 6-10 20:12.2 37:09.2 7:26/K
56 Shunde Yin Laramie WY 24 36 M 3/3 30-39 20:31.1 37:28.1 7:30/K
57 Rebecca Lyford Laramie WY 54 10 F 1/3 6-10 16:23.3 37:34.3 7:31/K
58 Anabel Coca Laramie WY 57 10 F 2/3 6-10 16:49.1 38:00.1 7:36/K
59 Gaylene Feldbush Laramie WY 113 51 F 2/5 50-59 17:05.1 38:16.1 7:39/K
60 Denny Dunham Laramie WY 94 64 M 3/4 60-90 22:44.3 39:41.3 7:56/K
61 Lupe Frias Laramie WY 13 81 F 1/3 60-90 19:43.6 40:54.6 8:11/K
62 Deb Dawson Laramie WY 10 55 F 3/5 50-59 22:31.1 43:42.1 8:44/K
63 Krsiten Patton Gales Ferry CT 74 32 F 5/7 30-39 24:13.4 45:24.4 9:05/K
64 Kathryn Demello Laramie WY 77 13 F 1/2 11-14 27:12.0 48:23.0 9:41/K
65 Molly Demello Laramie WY 51 10 F 3/3 6-10 27:12.6 48:23.6 9:41/K
66 Adelaide Steinke Laramie WY 53 11 F 2/2 11-14 27:49.9 49:00.9 9:48/K
67 Sara Ettema Laramie WY 131 60 F 2/3 60-90 29:53.5 51:04.5 10:13/K
68 Catherine Bagely Laramie WY 15 49 F 13/13 40-49 29:56.8 51:07.7 10:13/K
69 Brody Demello Laramie WY 52 11 M 6/7 11-14 35:34.5 52:31.5 10:30/K
70 Samuel Sternberg Laramie WY 3 2 M 2/2 0- 5 35:34.9 52:31.9 10:30/K
71 Karin Sternberg Laramie WY 2 36 F 6/7 30-39 31:21.5 52:32.4 10:30/K
72 Melody Sternberg Laramie WY 5 2 F 1/2 0- 5 31:22.1 52:33.0 10:31/K
73 Brittany Sternberg Laramie WY 4 2 F 2/2 0- 5 31:22.6 52:33.6 10:31/K
74 Bob Sternberg Laramie WY 1 63 M 4/4 60-90 35:38.2 52:35.2 10:31/K
75 Mitchell Gray Laramie WY 50 11 M 7/7 11-14 35:41.2 52:38.2 10:32/K
76 Shelley Leonard Laramie WY 22 55 F 4/5 50-59 33:21.9 54:32.9 10:54/K
77 Mary Foianini Laramie WY 127 64 F 3/3 60-90 33:24.3 54:35.3 10:55/K
78 Susan Hanna Laramie WY 42 57 F 5/5 50-59 33:32.6 54:43.5 10:57/K
79 Antoni Sadowski Laramie WY 59 7 M 2/2 6-10 46:00.8 1:02:57.8 12:35/K
80 Shari Demello Laramie WY 76 39 F 7/7 30-39 41:47.8 1:02:58.8 12:36/K
DNF Tom Brown Laramie WY 96 53 M /5 50-59      
DNF Mike Greff Riverton WY 43 64 M /4 60-90      
DNF Leann Greff Riverton WY 44 60 F /3 60-90      
DNF Carol Holland Cheyenne WY 21 69 F /3 60-90      
DNF Carlee Larson Riverton WY 48 5 F /2 0- 5      
DNF Maria Treese Riverton WY 118 22 F /10 20-29      
 

10 kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Erik Boss Laramie WY 103 20 M 1/8 20-29   35:17.5 3:32/K
2 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 67 25 M 2/8 20-29 1:03.8 36:21.3 3:38/K
3 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 128 29 M 3/8 20-29 1:31.7 36:49.3 3:41/K
4 Gabe Adams Laramie WY 89 19 M 1/3 0-19 4:11.1 39:28.7 3:57/K
5 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 39 41 M 1/4 40-49 4:23.3 39:40.9 3:58/K
6 Steve Loose Saratoga WY 90 47 M 2/4 40-49 4:40.4 39:57.9 4:00/K
7 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 41 15 M 2/3 0-19 7:33.4 42:50.9 4:17/K
8 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 70 51 M 1/3 50-59 7:44.3 43:01.8 4:18/K
9 Joe Schidtz Laramie WY 30 28 M 4/8 20-29 7:51.9 43:09.5 4:19/K
10 Levi Van Kirk Cheyenne WY 36 35 M 1/1 30-39 7:57.0 43:14.6 4:19/K
11 Angel Adams Laramie WY 102 19 F 1/2 0-19   43:15.4 4:20/K
12 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 101 36 F 1/8 30-39 0:28.3 43:43.7 4:22/K
13 Kelsi May Laramie WY 68 22 F 1/8 20-29 0:52.7 44:08.2 4:25/K
14 Ed Van Kirk Laramie WY 37 57 M 2/3 50-59 8:50.6 44:08.2 4:25/K
15 Jeffrey Ajax Laramie WY 64 20 M 5/8 20-29 11:14.9 46:32.5 4:39/K
16 Aaron Loucks Laramie WY 69 22 M 6/8 20-29 11:58.6 47:16.1 4:44/K
17 Ron Birks Glendale AZ 38 53 M 3/3 50-59 12:08.3 47:25.9 4:45/K
18 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 25 49 M 3/4 40-49 13:01.5 48:19.0 4:50/K
19 Chima Olugu Laramie WY 65 29 M 7/8 20-29 13:43.5 49:01.1 4:54/K
20 Anne Schriner Laramie WY 34 29 F 2/8 20-29 5:47.9 49:03.3 4:54/K
21 Emily Faber Rozet WY 88 19 F 2/2 0-19 7:08.5 50:23.9 5:02/K
22 Erin Maloney Laramie WY 79 26 F 3/8 20-29 8:07.1 51:22.5 5:08/K
23 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 111 38 F 2/8 30-39 8:23.9 51:39.3 5:10/K
24 Jana Heisler-White Laramie WY 100 37 F 3/8 30-39 8:40.6 51:56.0 5:12/K
25 Brian Towler Laramie WY 26 61 M 1/2 60-99 16:56.9 52:14.5 5:13/K
26 Seth Nelson Laramie WY 115 28 M 8/8 20-29 17:20.8 52:38.3 5:16/K
27 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 61 41 F 1/4 40-49 9:31.6 52:47.0 5:17/K
28 Larissa Edwarda Laramie WY 66 23 F 4/8 20-29 10:20.7 53:36.1 5:22/K
29 Kelly Bergeron Laramie Wy 82072 WY 29 26 F 5/8 20-29 13:14.1 56:29.5 5:39/K
30 Paige Courtney Laramie WY 126 26 F 6/8 20-29 13:38.5 56:53.9 5:41/K
31 Jamie Marchetti Laramie WY 28 22 F 7/8 20-29 13:52.9 57:08.3 5:43/K
32 Sarah Towler Colorado Springs CO 32 32 F 4/8 30-39 14:16.9 57:32.3 5:45/K
33 Irene Johnson Laramie WY 33 47 F 2/4 40-49 15:04.7 58:20.1 5:50/K
34 Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY 40 34 F 5/8 30-39 15:30.0 58:45.4 5:53/K
35 Laura Meyer 27 35 F 6/8 30-39 16:20.2 59:35.6 5:58/K
36 Beth Woodhouse Laramie WY 83 30 F 7/8 30-39 16:22.9 59:38.3 5:58/K
37 Ned Feldbush Laramie WY 114 62 M 2/2 60-99 25:09.4 1:00:26.9 6:03/K
38 Jennifer Nelson Laramie WY 116 26 F 8/8 20-29 17:52.3 1:01:07.7 6:07/K
39 Liz Tromburg Laramie WY 81 43 F 3/4 40-49 20:06.9 1:03:22.3 6:20/K
40 Joann True Casper WY 119 39 F 8/8 30-39 24:50.8 1:08:06.2 6:49/K
41 Dan Tromburg Laramie WY 82 43 M 4/4 40-49 32:49.4 1:08:07.0 6:49/K
42 Wyatt Johnson Laramie WY 122 12 M 3/3 0-19 42:42.4 1:18:00.0 7:48/K
43 Rose Johnson Laramie WY 124 46 F 4/4 40-49 34:44.5 1:18:00.0 7:48/K
DNF Terry Mink Laramie WY 31 63 M /2 60-99      
DNF Derrek William Laramie WY 75 31 M /1 30-39      

Return to Home page